indiana-logoIndiana
#4-iowa-logo#4 Iowa
9:00 pm, January 21
#7-michigan-logo#7 Michigan
purdue-logoPurdue
7:00 pm, January 22
#9-kansas-logo#9 Kansas
oklahoma-logoOklahoma
12:00 pm, January 23
#23-uconn-logo#23 UConn
#11-creighton-logo#11 Creighton
12:00 pm, January 23
#2-baylor-logo#2 Baylor
oklahoma-state-logoOklahoma State
2:00 pm, January 23
#20-clemson-logo#20 Clemson
florida-state-logoFlorida State
3:00 pm, January 23
#15-ohio-state-logo#15 Ohio State
#10-wisconsin-logo#10 Wisconsin
4:00 pm, January 23
#19-missouri-logo#19 Missouri
#6-tennessee-logo#6 Tennessee
8:30 pm, January 23
#9-kansas-logo#9 Kansas69
#2-baylor-logo#2 Baylor77
FINAL
purdue-logoPurdue67
#15-ohio-state-logo#15 Ohio State65
FINAL
#18-alabama-logo#18 Alabama105
lsu-logoLSU75
FINAL
  • Home
  • NCAAFB
  • PART 9 (FINALE) OF COLLEGE FOOTBALL PREVIEW: NCAA 2 DAYS TO FOOTBALL!!!

PART 9 (FINALE) OF COLLEGE FOOTBALL PREVIEW: NCAA 2 DAYS TO FOOTBALL!!!

Project winner italicized

COLLEGE FOOTBALL PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS

1. Florida State vs 4. Ole Miss

2. Oklahoma vs 3. Oregon

COLLEGE FOOTBALL PLAYOFF CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Florida State vs Oregon

CFP BOWL GAMES

Orange Bowl: Alabama vs Ohio State

Fiesta Bowl: Michigan State vs UCLA

Cotton Bowl: South Carolina vs Marshall

Peach Bowl: Auburn vs Clemson

AWARDS

Lou Groza Award (Nation’s Top Kicker) – Roberto Aguayo, Florida State

Ray Guy Award (Nation’s Top Punter) – Drew Kaser, Texas A&M

Burlsworth Trophy (Nation’s Top Former Walk-On) –  Justin Hardy, East Carolina

Frank Broyles Award (Nation’s Top Assistant Coach) – Chad Morris, Clemson

Paul Hornung Award (Nation’s Most Versatile Player) – Ryan Switzer, North Carolina

Rimington Trophy (Nation’s Top Center) – Hroniss Grasu, Oregon

John Mackey Award (Nation’s Top Tight End) – Nick O’Leary, Florida State

Outland Trophy (Nation’s Top Interior Lineman) – Cameron Erving, Florida State

Dick Butkus Award (Nation’s Top Linebacker) – Ramik Wilson, Georgia

Fred Biletnikoff Award (Nation’s Top Wide Receiver) – Amari Cooper, Alabama

Jim Thorpe Award (Nation’s Top Defensive Back) – Landon Collins, Alabama

Doak Walker Award (Nation’s Top Running Back) – Todd Gurley, Georgia

Home Depot Award (Nation’s Top Head Coach) – Hugh Freeze, Ole Miss

Ted Hendricks/Bronko Nagurski/Rotary Lombardi/Chuck Bednarik Award (Nation’s Top Defensive End/Nation’s Top Lineman?Defensive Player) – Vic Beasley, Clemson

Johnny Unitas Golden Arm (Nation’s top Senior Quarterback) – Bryce Petty, Baylor

Davey O’Brien/Walter Camp/ Maxwell Award/MaHeisman Trophy (Nation’s Top Quarterback/Most Outstanding Player)

Sleeper: JT Barrett, QB, Ohio State

5. RB, Alabama (Derrick Henry or TJ Yeldon) <– Ignore for O’Brien/Camp

4. Brett Hundley, QB, UCLA

3. Bryce Petty, QB, Baylor

2. Jameis Winston, QB, Florida State

1. Marcus Mariota, QB, Oregon

PROJECTED PRESEASON ALL-AMERICA TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Jameis Winston, Florida State

RB: Todd Gurley, Georgia

RB: Melvin Gordon, Wisconsin

WR: Amari Cooper, Alabama

WR: Nelson Agholor, USC

WR: Antwan Goodley, Baylor

TE: Nick O’Leary, Florida State

C: Hroniss Grasu, Oregon

G: AJ Cann, South Carolina

G: Tre’ Jackson, Florida State

T: Cameron Erving, Florida State

T: Cedric Ogbuehi, Texas A&M

DEFENSE

DL: Vic Beasley, Clemson

DL: Leonard Williams, USC

DL: Michael Bennett, Ohio State

DL: Shilique Calhoun, Michigan State

LB: Ramik Wilson, Georgia

LB: Denzel Perryman, Miami

LB: AJ Johnson, Tennessee

LB: Myles Jack, UCLA

CB: Vernon Hargreaves, Florida

CB: Ifo Expre-Olomu, Oregon

S: Landon Collins, Alabama

S: Cody Prewitt, Ole Miss

SPECIAL TEAMS

AP: Tyler Lockett, Kansas State

K: Robert Aguayo, Florida State

P: Drew Kaser, Texas A&M

KR: Ty Montgomery, Stanford

PR: Ryan Switzer, North Carolina

LS: Reid Ferguson, LSU

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *