#23-nc-state-logo#23 NC State
#14-north-carolina-logo#14 North Carolina
12:00 pm, October 24
auburn-logoAuburn
ole-miss-logoOle Miss
12:00 pm, October 24
#5-ohio-state-logo#5 Ohio State
nebraska-logoNebraska
12:00 pm, October 24
#8-penn-state-logo#8 Penn State
indiana-logoIndiana
3:30 pm, October 24
#2-alabama-logo#2 Alabama
tennessee-logoTennessee
3:30 pm, October 24
#17-iowa-state-logo#17 Iowa State
#6-oklahoma-state-logo#6 Oklahoma State
3:30 pm, October 24
south-carolina-logoSouth Carolina
lsu-logoLSU
7:00 pm, October 24
#18-michigan-logo#18 Michigan
#21-minnesota-logo#21 Minnesota
7:30 pm, October 24
#9-cincinnati-logo#9 Cincinnati
#16-smu-logo#16 SMU
9:00 pm, October 24
  • Home
  • OLYMPICS
  • OLYMPIC PREVIEW DAY 17 – AUGUST 21TH – THE FINAL DAY

OLYMPIC PREVIEW DAY 17 – AUGUST 21TH – THE FINAL DAY

Wrestling

Men’s Freestyle 65Kg Final
Gold:  Soslan Ramonov (Russia)
Silver:  Frank Chamizo (Italy)
Bronze:  Toghrul Asgarov (Azerbajian)

Men’s Freestyle 97Kg Final
Gold:  Kyle Snyder (United States)
Silver:  Khetag Gazyumov (Azerbajian)
Bronze:  Elizbar Odikadze (GEO)

Men’s Marathon

Final
Gold: Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya)
Silver: Stanley Kipleting Biwott (Kenya)
Bronze: Feyisa Lilesa (Ethiopia)

Men’s Volleyball

Gold Medal Match –  Brazil vs.  Italy
The Pick:  Italy

Bronze Medal Match –  United States vs.  Russia
The Pick:  Russia

Men’s Handball

Gold Medal Match –  Denmark vs.  France
The Pick:  France

Bronze Medal Match –  Poland vs.  Germany
The Pick:  Germany

Men’s Basketball

Gold Medal Match –  Serbia vs.  United States
The Pick:  United States

Bronze Medal Match –  Australia vs.  Spain
The Pick:  Spain

Men’s Mountain Bike

Cross Country Final
Gold: Nino Schurter (Switzerland)
Silver: Julien Absalon (France)
Bronze: Maxime Marotte (France)

Boxing

Women’s Middleweight Gold Medal Match –  Claressa Shields (United States) vs.  Nouchka Fontijn (Netherlands)
The Pick:  Claressa Shields (United States)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *