#23-nc-state-logo#23 NC State
#14-north-carolina-logo#14 North Carolina
12:00 pm, October 24
#5-ohio-state-logo#5 Ohio State
nebraska-logoNebraska
12:00 pm, October 24
#8-penn-state-logo#8 Penn State
indiana-logoIndiana
3:30 pm, October 24
#3-notre-dame-logo#3 Notre Dame
pittsburgh-logoPittsburgh
3:30 pm, October 24
#2-alabama-logo#2 Alabama
tennessee-logoTennessee
3:30 pm, October 24
#17-iowa-state-logo#17 Iowa State
#6-oklahoma-state-logo#6 Oklahoma State
3:30 pm, October 24
south-carolina-logoSouth Carolina
lsu-logoLSU
7:00 pm, October 24
#18-michigan-logo#18 Michigan
#21-minnesota-logo#21 Minnesota
7:30 pm, October 24
#9-cincinnati-logo#9 Cincinnati
#16-smu-logo#16 SMU
9:00 pm, October 24
  • Home
  • NBA
  • NBA ALLSTAR SATURDAY PREDICTIONS

NBA ALLSTAR SATURDAY PREDICTIONS

What: Degree Shooting Stars
When: Feb. 14 | 8:30 p.m. ET | (1st Event)
Where: Barclays Center
TV: TNT, coverage begins at 8 p.m. ET

Participants:
Team Bosh: Chris Bosh, Dominique Wilkins, Swin Cash;

Team Curry: Stephen Curry, Dell Curry, Sue Bird;

Team Millsap: Paul Millsap; Scottie Pippen, Elena Della Donne;

Team Westbrook: Russell Westbrook, Penny Hardaway, Tamika Catchings

The Pick: Team Curry

What: Taco Bell Skills Challenge
When: Feb. 14 | 8:30 p.m. ET | (2nd Event)
Where: Barclays Center
TV: TNT, coverage begins at 8 p.m. ET

• Patrick Beverley, Houston Rockets
• Trey Burke, Utah Jazz
• Jimmy Butler, Chicago Bulls
• Jeff Teague, Atlanta Hawks
• Kyle Lowry, Toronto Raptors
• Michael Carter-Williams, Philadelphia 76ers
• Brandon Knight, Milwaukee Bucks
• Isaiah Thomas, Phoenix Suns

The Pick: Jeff Teague

What: Foot Locker Three-Point Contest
When: Feb. 14 | 8:30 p.m. ET | (3rd Event)
Where: Barclays Center
TV: TNT, coverage begins at 8 p.m. ET

• Marco Belinelli (Spurs) |
• Stephen Curry (Warriors) |
• James Harden (Rockets) |
• Kyrie Irving (Cavaliers) |
• Kyle Korver (Hawks) |
• Wesley Matthews (Blazers) |
• J.J. Redick (Clippers) |
• Klay Thompson (Warriors) |

The Pick: Kyle Korver

What: Sprite Slam Dunk
When: Feb. 14 | 8:30 p.m. ET | (4th Event)
Where: Barclays Center
TV: TNT, coverage begins at 8 p.m. ET

Participants:
Giannis Antetokounmpo (Bucks) | Dunk highlights
Zach LaVine (Wolves) | Dunk highlights
Victor Oladipo (Magic) | Dunk highlights
Mason Plumlee (Nets) | Dunk highlights

The Pick: Zach LaVine

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *