10)-virginia-tech-logo10) Virginia Tech
7)-florida-logo7) Florida
12:15 pm, March 19
14)-colgate-logo14) Colgate
3)-arkansas-logo3) Arkansas
12:45 pm, March 19
16)-drexel-logo16) Drexel
1)-illinois-logo1) Illinois
1:15 pm, March 19
11)-utah-state-logo11) Utah State
6)-texas-tech-logo6) Texas Tech
1:45 pm, March 19
15)-oral-roberts-logo15) Oral Roberts
2)-ohio-state-logo2) Ohio State
3:00 pm, March 19
16)-hartford-logo16) Hartford
1)-baylor-logo1) Baylor
3:30 pm, March 19
9)-georgia-tech-logo9) Georgia Tech
8)-loyola-chicago-logo8) Loyola-Chicago
4:00 pm, March 19
12)-oregon-state-logo12) Oregon State
5)-tennessee-logo5) Tennessee
4:30 pm, March 19
13)-liberty-logo13) Liberty
4)-oklahoma-state-logo4) Oklahoma State
6:25 pm, March 19
9)-wisconsin-logo9) Wisconsin
8)-north-carolina-logo8) North Carolina
7:10 pm, March 19
15)-cleveland-state-logo15) Cleveland State
2)-houston-logo2) Houston
7:15 pm, March 19
13)-north-texas-logo13) North Texas
4)-purdue-logo4) Purdue
7:25 pm, March 19
10)-rutgers-logo10) Rutgers
7)-clemson-logo7) Clemson
9:20 pm, March 19
11)-syracuse-logo11) Syracuse
6)-san-diego-state-logo6) San Diego State
9:40 pm, March 19
14)-morehead-state-logo14) Morehead State
3)-west-virginia-logo3) West Virginia
9:50 pm, March 19
12)-winthrop-logo12) Winthrop
5)-villanova-logo5) Villanova
9:57 pm, March 19

FINAL BRACKETOLOGY 2021

Seed List

KEY

Italicized – Play-in game
GREEN – Moved up one or more seed line
RED – Moved down one or more seed line
BLUE – New to bracket

Changes from: This morning

Note: The furthest left team is considered to be the highest-ranked on the seed line and the furthest right is considered to be the lowest-ranked

1 Seeds: Gonzaga, Baylor, Illinois, Michigan
2 Seeds: Ohio State, Alabama, Iowa,
Houston
3 Seeds: Texas, Oklahoma State, Arkansas, Kansas
4 Seeds:
 West Virginia, Purdue, Virginia, Florida State
5 Seeds: Villanova, Creighton, Tennessee, USC
6 Seeds: Colorado, Texas Tech, LSU,
BYU
7 Seeds: 
Missouri, Wisconsin, Oregon, Oklahoma
8 Seeds: Clemson,
San Diego State, Loyola-Chicago, Connecticut
9 Seeds:
 
Florida, North Carolina, Rutgers, Georgia Tech
10 Seeds: St. Bonaventure, Virginia Tech, VCU, Maryland
11 Seeds: Michigan State, UCLA, Louisville, Drake, Syracuse, Utah State
12 Seeds: Georgetown, Oregon State, Winthrop, UC Santa Barbara
13 Seeds: North Texas, Colgate, Ohio, Liberty
14 Seeds: UNC-Greensboro, Abilene Christian, Morehead State, Eastern Washington
15 Seeds: Grand Canyon, Drexel, Oral Roberts, Cleveland State
16 Seeds: Iona, Hartford, Mount St. Mary’s, Norfolk State, Appalachian State, Texas Southern

Bubble Watch

First Four Out: Colorado State, Saint Louis, Wichita State, Ole Miss
Next Four Out: Memphis, St. John’s, Xavier, Seton Hall

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *